BLDC Gear Motor

Best Sale

Hennkwell's BLDC Gear Motor Manufacturing‎

Hennkwell Ind. Co., Ltd. is a BLDC Gear Motor manufacturer for mechanical component industry from Taiwan, since 1995. Hennkwell's gear-equipped DC motors can be easily integrated into equipment, which would allow you to design with excellency.

Hennkwell's DC gear motor includes DC planetary gear motors, planetary gear brush motors, brushed motors with reductions, motors with planetary gear boxes, brushed motors with planetary gears, coreless planetary gear motors and BLDC gear motors. And they also offer an extensive selection of custom designed gear motors.

With both advanced technology and 20 years of experience, Hennkwell always makes sure to meet each customer's demands.


BLDC Gear Motor

PK36VCL Series

Hennkwell DC brushless motors are available in 36mm diameter with our diameter 36mm planetary gearbox to increase torque and lower output speed for a wide range of applications. Brushless DC ear motor features with long life span operation, the speed signal output for constant speed control, high torque output, low EMI.

Typical applications are medical equipment, robotics, automatic controls, pumps and office equipment and so on.

Features

  • Long life span operation
  • High torque output
  • Low EMI
  • Bi-direction
  • Planetary gearbox
  • CE certificate & RoHs standard

Specification

  • Appearance Dimensions: 36 mm diameter, 99.7 mm to 106.1 mm body length
  • Normal Voltage: 12VDC, 24 VDC
  • Typical Applications: medical equipment, robot kits, automatic controls, pumps and office/bank equipment and so on

Product ID: PK36V Series

Appearance Dimensions

PK36V Appearance Dimensions

Specifications of DC Gear Motor

ModelRated VoltageReduction Ratio1/351/491/651/741/1171/1451/1811/2071/2371/2721/311
026012VRated Torque (kg-cm)8.612161823.725.025.025.025.025.025.0
Rated Speed (rpm)140101776743363026232118
Rated Current  (A)2.802.802.802.802.800.550.520.500.490.480.47
096024VRated Torque (kg-cm)8.211.4151722.425.025.025.025.025.025.0
Rated Speed (rpm)147106817145363027232118
Rated Current  (A)1.21.21.21.21.21.00.80.80.70.60.6

Specifications of Gearbox

Reduction Ratio1/351/491/651/741/1171/1451/1811/2071/2371/2721/311
Gearbox Length (L)42.742.742.742.749.149.149.149.149.149.149.1
Rated Torque  (kg-cm)2020202030303030303030
Max.Momentary Torque  (kg-cm)4040404060606060606060
Efficiency  (%)6060606050505050505050
Radial Play of Shaft  (mm)0.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.04
Thrust Play of Shaft  (mm)0.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.30
Output Shaft Axial Load  (kg)3.003.003.003.003.003.003.003.003.003.003.00
Output Shaft Radial Load  (kg)8.008.008.008.008.008.008.008.008.008.008.00
,

Notes:
1. The specifications may change or update without notice since product improvement.
2. The customized specifications, shafts, lead wires are available.

Files Download