Dia. 22mm DC Spur Gear Motor

spur gear motor 6V, 12V and 24V / Founded in 1995, Hennkwell Ind. Co., Ltd., the professional DC geared motor manufacturer, is specialized in research, development, manufacturing, and sales of the miniature DC gear motors.

BEST-SELLER

Hennkwell's Dia. 22mm DC Spur Gear Motor Manufacturing‎

Hennkwell Ind. Co., Ltd. is a Dia. 22mm DC Spur Gear Motor manufacturer for mechanical component industry from Taiwan, since 1995. Hennkwell's gear-equipped DC motors can be easily integrated into equipment, which would allow you to design with excellency.

Hennkwell's DC gear motor includes DC planetary gear motors, planetary gear brush motors, brushed motors with reductions, motors with planetary gear boxes, brushed motors with planetary gears, coreless planetary gear motors and BLDC gear motors. And they also offer an extensive selection of custom designed gear motors.

With both advanced technology and 20 years of experience, Hennkwell always makes sure to meet each customer's demands.


Dia. 22mm DC Spur Gear Motor

SG22 Series

Hennkwell spur gear DC motors include a range of supply voltages 6VDC, 12VDC and 24VDC. DC brushed motors can be assembled with or without magnetic encoder, cabling connectors. Existing spur gears type offers series ratios for options central output shafts can be customized per request.

spur gear motor 6V, 12V and 24V

Features

  • Bi-direction
  • Graphite brush motor
  • Spur gears
  • Motor and gearbox are made in Taiwan
  • CE certificate & RoHs standard

Specification

  • Appearance Dimensions: spur gearbox O.D. 22mm, DC brushed motor O.D. 21.6mm
  • Normal Voltage: 6 VDC, 12VDC and 24 VDC
  • 3PPR, 6PPR and 12PPR magnetic incremental encoder available for options
  • Applications: device door open and close, medical laboratory analyzer, robotics, bank self-service machine, ATM, restaurant smart robot, hospital robot, automatic ticketing machine and so on.

Product ID: SG22 Series

SG22GR

Appearance Dimensions

SG22GR Appearance Dimensions

Specifications of DC Gear Motor

ModelRated VoltageReduction Ratio1/41/101/261/521/1041/2071/3501/4561/5391/7011/911
06756VRated Torque (kg-cm)0.070.160.370.671.201.501.501.501.801.801.80
Rated Speed (rpm)16006152371185830201513108
Rated Current (A)0.420.420.420.420.430.320.230.200.210.180.16
915012VRated Torque (kg-cm)0.070.150.350.651.201.501.501.501.801.801.80
Rated Speed (rpm)14865702201105531201513107.8
Rated Current (A)0.200.200.200.200.200.150.110.090.100.090.08
099024VRated Torque (kg-cm)0.070.170.400.701.201.501.501.801.801.801.80
Rated Speed (rpm)184071027313757382419161210
Rated Current (A)0.150.150.150.150.150.110.080.070.080.070.06


Specifications of Gearbox

Reduction Ratio1/41/101/261/521/1041/2071/3501/4561/5391/7011/911
Gearbox Length (L)17.417.4212124.924.924.924.928.628.628.6
Rated Torque (kg-cm)0.20.40.61.01.21.51.51.51.81.81.8
Max.Momentary Torque (kg-cm)0.61.21.83.03.64.54.54.55.45.45.4
Efficiency (%)8170665953484848434343
Radial Play of Shaft (mm)0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05
Thrust Play of Shaft (mm)0.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.300.30
Output Shaft Axial Load (kg)0.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.20
Output Shaft Radial Load (kg)0.400.400.400.400.400.400.400.400.400.400.40

Notes:
1. The specifications may change or update without notice since product improvement.
2. The customized specifications, shafts, lead wires are available.

Files Download